OLT EPON PITon V1600d2 2ports

OLT

Производитель: PITON

  (0 отзывов)
с НДС
без НДС
?
15340.8 грн.
$ 470.00

OLT EPON, 2 порта (2GE), 19",  1/64, кол-во подключаемых ONU 128, «Triple-Play», VPN, IPCamera, Enterprise LAN и IC Tapplications.

Оптический линейный терминал серии V1600D2 PITON EPON высотой 1U возможен для установки в 19-дюймовую стойку.

V1600D2 имеет порты 2GE(медь, коннектор rj45) и 2SFP порта для uplink. 2 * EPON OLT порты для downstream. Возможно подключения к ОЛТ  128 абоненстких терминалов при развертывании дерева1:64 отна порт.

                                                            Особенности
 OLT имеет компактный размер, удобный, гибкий, простой в развертывании, обеспечивает высокую производительность. Уместно
развернутывание в компактной комнатной среде .  OLT могут быть использованы для "Triple-Play", VPN, IP
Camera, Enterprise LAN и
ICT applications.

 

 

                                                                             Техническое описание

Наименование

V1600D2

Шасси

стойка

1U 19" standard box

1000M Uplink Port

Кол-во

4

RJ45 port

 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

SFP (независимый)

2*SFP or SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE)

EPON port

Кол-во

2

физический интерфейс

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1*64

Порты управления

 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

Спецификация PON Port

Transmission Distance

20KM

скорость EPON port 

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Длина волн

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

 SC/PC

Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Насыщенность  оптической мощности

-6dBm

Режим управления

 SNMP, Telnet and CLI

Функциия управления

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP,  QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

Alarm management.User management;

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

Support RSTP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

IGMP Snooping;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Layer 3 Route

1024 Host Routes;

512 Subnet Routes;

256 IP Multicast Groups;

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

Support ONU software;

auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;

Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

Размер(L*W*H)

 442mm*200mm*43.6mm

Вес

 3.1kg

Источник питания

220VAC

 AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Потребляемая мощность

 25W

Рабочая среда

Рабочая температура

-10~+55℃

Температура хранения

-40~+85℃

Относительная влажность

5~90%(non-conditioning)

Добавить комментарий
    Нет комментариев