OLT EPON PITon V1600d2 2ports

OLT

Производитель: PITON

  (0 отзывов)
с НДС
без НДС
?
14570 грн.
$ 470.00

2ports

Оптический линейный терминал серии V1600D2 PITON EPON высотой 1U возможен для установки в 19-дюймовую стойку.

V1600D2 имеет порты 2GE(медь, коннектор rj45) и 2SFP порта для uplink. 2 * EPON OLT порты для downstream. Возможно подключения к ОЛТ  128 абоненстких терминалов при развертывании дерева1:64 отна порт.

Особенности
 OLT имеет компактный размер, удобный, гибкий, простой в развертывании, обеспечивает высокую производительность. Уместно
развернутывание в компактной комнатной среде .  OLT могут быть использованы для "Triple-Play", VPN, IP
Camera, Enterprise LAN и
ICT applications.

 

 

Техническое описание
Наименование V1600D2
Шасси стойка 1U 19" standard box
1000M Uplink Port Кол-во 4
RJ45 port  2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
SFP (независимый) 2*SFP or SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE)
EPON port Кол-во 2
физический интерфейс SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1*64
Порты управления  1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
Спецификация PON Port Transmission Distance 20KM
скорость EPON port  Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Длина волн  TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector  SC/PC
Fiber Type  9/125μm SMF
TX Power  +2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Насыщенность  оптической мощности -6dBm
Режим управления  SNMP, Telnet and CLI
Функциия управления

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP,  QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

Alarm management.User management;

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

Support RSTP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

IGMP Snooping;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Layer 3 Route

1024 Host Routes;

512 Subnet Routes;

256 IP Multicast Groups;

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

Support ONU software;

auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;

Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

Размер(L*W*H)  442mm*200mm*43.6mm
Вес  3.1kg
Источник питания 220VAC  AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
Потребляемая мощность  25W
Рабочая среда Рабочая температура -10~+55℃
Температура хранения -40~+85℃
Относительная влажность 5~90%(non-conditioning)
Добавить комментарий
    Нет комментариев